The Lodge School of Dance - Exam Results

Congratulations to you all! Fantastic Results!
Exam Results Summer 2015
ISTD - Modern

Name

Grade

Result

Amelie Bendall

Grade 1

DISTINCTION

Matlida Stewart

Grade 1

DISTINCTION

Emily Broomfield

Grade 1

DISTINCTION

Emily Marsden

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Sereina Mowlem

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Angela Knowlson

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Natasha Young

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Lauren Drake

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Olivia Alborough

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Shravanee Puranik

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Hannah Fleming

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Emile Gooding

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Gabriella Hammerton

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Gina Sandhu

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Daisy Wheatley -Price

Grade 5

DISTINCTION

Samira Prior

Grade 5

MERIT

Emily Blanche

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Mea Melrose

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Charlotte Hill

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Lydia Neighbour

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Jessica Eley

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Maya Kirkpatrick

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Sophie Wilson

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Jamie-Lee Kingsbury

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Noella Doran

Intermediate

DISTINCTION

Serafina Barbieri

Intermediate

DISTINCTION


Summer Exam Results 2014
Royal Academy of Dancing - Major Examinations
Name Grade Result
Angela Knowlson Inter-Foundation DISTINCTION
Gabriella Hammerton Inter-Foundation DISTINCTION
Gina Sandhu Inter-Foundation DISTINCTION
Jenny Sherwill Inter-Foundation DISTINCTION
Sophie Wilson Inter-Foundation MERIT
Maya Kirkpatrick Inter-Foundation MERIT
Emily Blanche Inter-Foundation MERIT
Lydia Neighbour Inter-Foundation MERIT
Samuel Edwards Inter-Foundation MERIT
Noella Doran Inter-Foundation MERIT
Jessica Eley Intermediate MERIT
Naomi Doran Advanced One MERIT
Noella Doran Advanced One MERIT
Erin Birtwhistle Advanced One MERIT
Libby Sinclair Advanced One MERIT
Rebecca Fenemore Advanced One MERIT
Charlotte Hill Advanced One DISTINCTION
Marghuerita Barberi Advanced One DISTINCTION
Isabella Barberir Advanced One MERIT
Serafina Barberir Advanced One DISTINCTION
Mea Melrose Advanced One DISTINCTION
Laura Morgan Advanced One DISTINCTION
Exam Results 12th AUGUST 2014
MODERN AND TAP - I.S.T.D Teaching exam - DDE Examinations - Awarded
Name Subject
Alastair CROSSWELL DDE
EMILY HARRISON DDE
GEMMA DAVEY DDE
ELOISE JONES DDE
ERIN BIRTWHISTLE DDE
Exam Results 14th June 2014
MODERN AND TAP - I.S.T.D
Name Subject Result
OLIVIA TAN GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
AMY FISHER GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
ISABELLE JAMES GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
SIMRAN KAURA GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
SUZANNAH FIELD GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
PHOEBE COLEMAN GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
TULEEN ZAIDEH GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
LYDIA ROCHE GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
MARIA FAYERS GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
ANNA SANCHEZ GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
TALA ZAIDEH GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
SOPHIE MARSDEN GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
PHOEBE HOUSEMAN GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
JANA WILSON GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
JESSICA HOLTHAM GRADE 1 DISTINCTION
EMILE GOODING GRADE 3 DISTINCTION
CHARLOTTE HILL INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
MEA MELROSE INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
LYDIA NEIGHBOUR INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN MERIT
SARA KHAN INTERMEDIATE TAP DISTINCTION
SOPHIE WILSON INTERMEDIATE TAP DISTINCTION
EMILY BLANCHE INTERMEDIATE TAP MERIT
CHARLOTTE HILL INTERMEDIATE TAP DISTINCTION
JAMIE-LEE KINGSBURY INTERMEDIATE TAP MERIT
Exam Results 18th June 2014
MODERN AND TAP - I.S.T.D
Name Subject Result
NOELLA DORAN INTERMEDIATE TAP DISTINCTION
OLIVIA ALBOROUGH INTERMEDIATE TAP DISTINCTION
HANNAH WYNDHAM INTERMEDIATE TAP MERIT
SOPHIE WILSON INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
JAMIE-LEE KINGSBURY INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
MAYA KIRKPATRICK INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
NOELLA DORAN INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
EMILY BLANCHE INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN DISTINCTION
HANNAH WYNDHAM INTER-FOUNDATION MODERN MERIT
CHARLOTTE WAITE GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
GRACE HUNT GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
BETH FREWIN GRADE 2 MERIT
FELICITY ALBOROUGH GRADE 2 DISTINCTION
Exam Results 12th AUGUST 2014
MODERN AND TAP - I.S.T.D
Name Subject Result
NAOMI DORAN INTERMEDIATE TAP MERIT
LAURA MORGAN INTERMEDIATE MODERN DISTINCTION
REBECCA FENEMORE ADVANCED 2 TAP DISTINCTION
ERIN BIRTWHISTLE ADVANCED 2 TAP DISTINCTION
LIBBY SINCLAIR ADVANCED 2 MODERN DISTINCTION
ERIN BIRTWHISTLE ADVANCED 2 MODERN DISTINCTION
Exam Results 12th December 2014
Royal Academy of Dancing - Grade Examinations
Name Grade Result
Angus Fisher One Distinction
Beth Frewin One Merit
Betsy Brookes One Distinction
Charlotte Waite One Distinction
Grace Hunt One Distinction
Jana Wilson One Distinction
Jessica Holtham One Distinction
Lydia Roche One Distinction
Maria Fayers One Distinction
Phoebe Houseman One Distinction
Sophie Marsden One Distinction
Amy Fisher Three Distinction
Felicity Alborough Three Distinction
Olivia Tan Three Distinction
Quiesha Chinembiri Three Distinction
Daisy Wheatley-Price Six Distinction
Emily Marsden Six Distinction
Gina Sandhu Six Distinction
Saffron Lockett Six Distinction
Samira Prior Six Merit
Shravanee Puranik Six Distinction
Angela Knowlson Seven Distinction
Emily Marsden Seven Distinction
Gabriella Hammerton Seven Distinction
Hannah Flemming Seven Distinction
Jamie-Lee Kingsbury Seven Distinction
Jenny Sherwell Seven Distinction
Lauren Drake Seven Distinction
Lucy Hill Seven Distinction
Natasha Young Seven Distinction
Olivia Alborough Seven Distinction
Charlotte Hill Eight Distinction
Emily Blanche Eight Distinction
Sophie Wilson Eight Distinction
Amelie Bendall Primary in Dance Distinction
Emily Broomfield Primary in Dance Distinction
Matilda Stewart Primary in Dance Distinction

”My daughter loves being taught by Miss Sarah and her team. The teachers are so dedicated and passionate about what they do. For me, I would whole heartedly recommend the school, because it is giving my daughter the foundation to understand/appreciate discipline and to acquire the confidence to succeed in life in whatever she chooses to do.”

- Diane Wilson -

The Lodge School of Theatre Dance

8 Holmes Road

Earley

Reading

Berkshire

RG6 7BH


07758 412 854

07758 412 854

thelodgeschooloftheatredance@hotmail.com

Captcha Code

* Required Fields